Wednesday 16 January 2019

08:00

Netball Girls-U14C vs GEMS NETBALL CUP

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

08:30

Netball Girls-U13C vs GEMS Netball Cup 2018-2019

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

12:25-13:10

Rugby: Rosslyn Park Training.

Venue: Grounds Senior Pitch 1 (Large)

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:25-13:10

Rugby: Senior S & C

Venue: H3 Strength & Conditioning Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:25-13:10

Rugby Touch

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:25-13:15

Wed Lunch B.B. Flute

Venue: M1 Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music

12:30-13:10

Netball: U13&14 C/D

Venue: Grounds - Court 1

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:30-13:10

Swimming: Open

Venue: Grounds Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:35-13:10

Wed Lunch Table Tennis

Venue: H4 Fitness and Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Brush Calligraphy

Venue: A7 Classroom (Art)

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch CAD Club

Venue: DT Room 1

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Saxophone Quartet

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -1

Co-Curricular, Music

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Flute Choir

Venue: Music - Recording Studio

Co-Curricular, Music

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Junior Choir

Venue: Music Atrium

Co-Curricular, Music

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Zoology and Botany Society

Venue: S17 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch YMOG Prep

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -5

Co-Curricular, Music

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch B.B. French Horns

Venue: Music First Floor Ensemble Room

Co-Curricular, Music

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Paleontology Club

Venue: S19 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Philosophy Club

Venue: E10 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Ancient Greek Club

Venue: B15 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:35-13:15

Wed Lunch Viola Club

Venue: Music First Floor Teaching -2

Co-Curricular, Music

12:40-13:15

Wed Lunch Psychology Society

Venue: S21 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Wed Lunch Blockchain Club

Venue: B13 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Wed Lunch Physics Olympiad and PAT prep

Venue: S3 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Wed Lunch DC Anatomy Society

Venue: S18 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Wed Lunch Botball

Venue: B12 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

12:40-13:15

Wed Lunch World Scholars Cup

Venue: C12 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

13:25-13:55

Senior football and netball

Venue: Grounds - Court 1

House Programme

15:40-16:40

Wed PM GCSE & A Level Art Sessions

Venue: A7A Classroom (Art)

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:40-16:40

Wed PM Gardening Club

Venue: S19 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:40-16:40

Wed PM Brass Quintet

Venue: Music First Floor Ensemble Room

Co-Curricular, Music

15:40-16:40

Wed PM Chamber Choir

Venue: Music Atrium

Co-Curricular, Music

15:40-16:40

Wed PM Theory Class Grades 1-5

Venue: M1 Music Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music

15:40-16:45

Wed PM String Quartet

Venue: Music - Recording Studio

Co-Curricular, Music

15:40-16:45

Wed PM Maths Clinic

Venue: C7 Classroom: 16 pax

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:40-16:45

Wed PM Astronomy - KS4

Venue: S1 Science Lab

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:40-16:45

Wed PM Debating Society seniors

Venue: E10 Classroom

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:40-16:45

Wed PM Contemporary Mosaics

Venue: A7 Classroom (Art)

Co-Curricular, Hobbies and Interests

15:45-16:45

Netball: U14B

Venue: Grounds - Court 4

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Football Girls Cup U16.19

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 2 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

S&C U12 BOYS

Venue: H3 Strength & Conditioning Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Basketball Boys U12

Venue: H2 Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Football Boys Cup U16.19

Venue: Grounds Junior Pitch 3 (Small)

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Cricket: U19

Venue: Grounds - Cricket Nets

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

DC Dance Academy

Venue: H4 Fitness and Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Netball: U14A

Venue: Grounds - Court 3

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Netball: U13A

Venue: Grounds - Court 1

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-16:45

Netball: U13B

Venue: Grounds - Court 2

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00

Netball Girls-U13B vs Dubai College Girls-U13A

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:00

Netball Girls-U13A vs Dubai College Girls-U13B

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:00

Netball Girls-U14A vs Jumeirah College, Dubai Girls-U14B

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:15

Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Nord Anglia International School Boys-U16A

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

18:00

Netball DC 3 vs DNL DESC2

Venue: N

Sport, Netball, Fixture

18:00-19:30

New Y7 Welcome Evening

Venue: Aud Auditorium

Meeting

20:00

Netball DC 2 vs DNL STORM

Venue: N

Sport, Netball, Fixture

21:00

Netball DC 1 vs DNL BREAKERS

Venue: N

Sport, Netball, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.dccalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Dubai%20College%20Calendar&ID=28059">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.dccalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Dubai%20College%20Calendar&ID=28059